FAVORITE LOCAL POLITICIAN/ACTIVIST
First: St. Petersburg Mayor Rick Kriseman
Second: Equality Florida Executive Director Nadine Smith
Third: Hillsborough County Commissioner Kevin Beckner
GREATEST STRAIGHT ALLY TO THE LOCAL LGBTQ COMMUNITY
First: St. Petersburg Mayor Rick Kriseman
Second: U.S. Representative for District 14 Kathy Castor
Third: St. Pete Pride President Scion Provenzano
MOST EFFECTIVE LOCAL LGBTQ ORGANIZATION
First: Metro Health, Wellness & Community
Second: St. Pete Pride
Third: Equality Florida
FAVORITE LOCAL LGBTQ SPORTS LEAGUE/ORGANIZATION
First: Tampa Bay Rays
Second: Suncoast Softball League
Third: Dunedin Gay Bowling
FAVORITE LOCAL LGBTQ (FRIENDLY) WRITER/JOURNALIST
First: Jeremy Williams, Watermark
Second: Mike Halterman, Hotspots Magazine
Third: Dave Borman, Tampa Bay Gay
FAVORITE LOCAL LGBTQ (FRIENDLY) WEBSITE
First: WatermarkOnline.com
Second: Rainbow411.com
Third: TampaBayGay.com
FAVORITE PLACE FOR A DATE NIGHT
First: BayshoreDr, St. Petersburg
Second: Hamburger Mary’s Ybor
Third: Punky’s Bar & Grill
FAVORITE CHARITABLE EVENT
First: St. Pete Pride
Second: Tampa Bay AIDS Walk
Third: Red & Green Party
GAYEST LOCAL EVENT
First: St. Pete Pride
Second: Tampa Pride
Third: Equality Florida’s St Pete Gala
FAVORITE LGBTQ BUSINESS NOT A BAR/CLUB (OVER ONE YEAR OLD)
First: Hamburger Mary’s Ybor
Second: Punky’s Bar & Grill
Third: Smith & Associates Real Estate
FAVORITE NEW LGBTQ BUSINESS (LESS THAN ONE YEAR OLD)
First: Hamburger Mary’s St. Pete
Second: True Colors Ink
Third: Shook Color Bar
FAVORITE LOCAL HEALTH CARE PROFESSIONAL
First: Dr. Michael E. Dunn, MD
Second: Dr. Brian W. Elliott, MD
Third: Dr. David W. Lyter, MD, MPH
FAVORITE LOCAL DENTIST
First: Dr. Mike Hopkins
Second: Dr. Christopher Patrino, DMD
Third: Dr. Jason Kwok, DMD
FAVORITE LOCAL HAIR SALON
First: Salon Swank
Second: Roots Salon
Third: Fantastic Sams Cut & Color on 4th St, St. Petersburg
FAVORITE LOCAL SPA
First: Safety Harbor Resort and Spa
Second: VitalizeMe Skin Therapy
Third: Cortiva Institute
FAVORITE FITNESS CENTER
First: Anytime Fitness
Second: Planet Fitness
Third: YouFit Health Club
FAVORITE LOCAL VETERINARIAN
First: SPCA Tampa Bay
Second: Dr. Taylor Ohman, Gulfport Veterinarian tied with Melissa Webster, DMV, Tampa Veterinary Hospital
FAVORITE PLACE TO PAMPER YOUR PET
First: Bow Wow Bakery & Bath
Second: Dandy’s Pet Grooming
Third: Reef Dog Gifts & Grooming
FAVORITE LOCAL REALTOR
First: Brian Longstreth, Your Neighborhood Realty
Second: Nick Janovsky, Smith & Associates Real Estate
Third: Pete McGahan, Keller Williams Realty St. Pete
FAVORITE AUTO SALES PERSON
First: Sonny Gonzales, Tyrone Square Mazda
Second: John Crapper, Dimmitt Automotive Group
Third: Ronald Egert, Gettel Acura
FAVORITE LOCAL MALL
First: International Plaza and Bay Street
Second: Tyrone Square Mall
Third: Westfield Countryside
FAVORITE LOCAL WEDDING VENUE
First: Sunset Beach (Treasure Island)
Second: Sunken Gardens
Third: Flamingo Resort
FAVORITE LOCAL FLORIST
First: The Flower Centre of St. Petersburg
Second: Island Flowers
Third: Northwood Floral Market Inc
FAVORITE AREA MUSEUM OR GALLERY
First: Salvador Dali Museum
Second: Museum of Fine Arts, St. Petersburg
Third: Tampa Museum of Art
FAVORITE LOCAL FRAMING SHOP
First: Tyrone Frame & Mirror
Second: Gallery Barbas – Fine Art and Custom Framing
Third: ARTicles Art Gallery & Custom Framing
FAVORITE LOCAL LGBTQ (FRIENDLY) ARTIST OR PHOTOGRAPHER
First: Robert Castelli
Second: John Gascot
Third: Dorothy Smith
FAVORITE RESTAURANT: UPSCALE
First: Bern’s Steak House
Second: Sea Salt
Third: The Melting Pot
FAVORITE RESTAURANT: CASUAL
First: Hamburger Mary’s Ybor
Second: BellaBrava
Third: PomPom’s Teahouse & Sandwicheria
FAVORITE RESTAURANT: BREAKFAST/BRUNCH
First: Hollander Hotel
Second: First Watch
Third: Hamburger Mary’s Ybor
FAVORITE RESTAURANT: LATE NIGHT DINING
First: Punky’s Bar & Grill
Second: Village Inn
Third: IHOP
FAVORITE LOCAL LGBTQ (FRIENDLY) CHEF OR CATERER
First: Jeffrey Jew, BellaBrava
Second: Darlene Herrick, La Septima Cafe
Third: Orange Blossom Catering
FAVORITE LOCAL HOTEL/B&B
First: Hollander Hotel
Second: Flamingo Resort
Third: Gay St. Pete House
FAVORITE LGBTQ CLUB/BAR
First: Enigma St. Pete
Second: Flamingo Resort
Third: Quench Lounge
FAVORITE LGBTQ-FRENDLY STRAIGHT BAR/CLUB
First: The Canopy Rooftop Lounge
Second: Old Key West Bar & Grill
Third: Blur Nightclub & Showbar
FAVORITE LGBTQ HAPPY HOUR
First: Enigma St. Pete
Second: Punky’s Bar & Grill
Third: Quench Lounge
FAVORITE HOST FOR KARAOKE, TRIVIA OR BINGO
First: Alexis De La Mer’s Drag Bingo, Flamingo Resort
Second: StorminNormie Karaoke, Punky’s Bar & Grill
Third: Sarah with Brain Squeeze Trivia
FAVORITE LOCAL BARTENDER/SERVER
First: Jeremy Fetters, Enigma St. Pete
Second: Jeff Beadle, Flamingo Resort
Third: CJay Tauber, Quench Lounge
FAVORITE LOCAL PERFORMER: DRAG
First: Kori Stevens
Second: Amy DeMilo
Third: Eden Deck
FAVORITE LOCAL PERFORMER: STAGE
First: Jennifer Real
Second: Matthew McGee
Third: DJ Holt
FAVORITE LOCAL PERFORMER: MUSICIAN
First: Judy B Goode
Second: Iman Travieaso
Third: Lounge Overdrive
FAVORITE LOCAL RADIO PERSONALITY
First: Miguel Fuller, Hot 101.5
Second: Esme Russell, Rainbow411
Third: Busta, WiLD 94.1
FAVORITE LOCAL TV NEWS ANCHOR
First: Chuck Henson, Bay News 9
Second: Gayle Guyardo, WFLA News 8
Third: Rod Carter, WFLA News 8
FAVORITE LOCAL PERFORMING ARTS VENUE
First: The Mahaffey Theater
Second: Starz Center for the Performing Arts
Third: Ruth Eckerd Hall
FAVORITE ADULT NOVELTY STORE
First: XTC
Second: Frisky Business
Third: The Todd
FAVORITE STAYCATION SPOT
First: St. Pete Beach
Second: Flamingo Resort
Third: Redington Beach
FAVORITE PLACE TO PICK UP A WATERMARK
First: Hamburger Mary’s
Second: Bradley’s on 7th
Third: Flamingo Resort
WHO SHOULD BE WATERMARK’S WAVE CENTERFOLD’
First: Jeremy Fetters, Enigma St. Pete
Second: Equality Florida Executive Director Nadine Smith
Third: Brian Longstreth, Your Neighborhood Realty